Minimum order value is £250. Delivery next working day if ordered by 1pm
01623 555501
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Wishlist 0

Privacy Policy

Profile-Parts.com & Profile-Parts.co.uk are owned and operated by S&S Plastics.

We will treat all your Personal Information as confidential and are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).

When you shop on this Website, we will ask you to input and will collect Personal Information from you such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, and a password.

We may also collect information about where you are on the internet (eg the URL you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and telephone area code where your computer is located, the pages of our website that were viewed during your visit and any search terms that you entered on our website. We may collect this information even if you do not register with us.

We confirm that any Personal Information which you provide to us will be used only for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders;
  • For statistical purposes to improve this Website and its services to you;
  • To serve website content to you;
  • To administer this website;
  • If you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.

When you create a shopping account while ordering online you will be given the option to receive information by e-mail about products, promotions or special offers which we feel may be of interest to you.

In the event that you do not wish to be contacted for such purposes, ensure that you tick the appropriate box as you go through the registration process. You may unsubscribe from our contact list at any time by e-mailing us at info@profile-parts.com with “unsubscribe” in the title.

Your Personal Information may be disclosed to third parties in order to help process your order (EG. Companies used to ship/dispatch items purchased). ProfileParts (S&S Plastics) requires all such third parties to treat your personal information as fully confidential and to fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation.

We will not release your Personal Information to any company outside of ProfileParts (S&S Plastics) for mailing or marketing purposes.

Cookies

We use cookies on this site, which will be stored in your browser, primarily to keep track of your current shopping session and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. The information collected in this way cannot be used to identify you.

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, collect information you choose to submit to us through our contact form and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. Features such as content on this site embedded through Twitter also make use of cookies.

As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.